Entirely non-smoking seatRestroomDiurnal BusOnline DiscountSeat map
Expressway Bus NetLate-night flight

April 1, 2014 revision

To Yoshikawa/Matsubushi
TimetableDescentThe up
Fare table top
Print

<descent Yoshikawa, Matsubushi area> (weekdays)

Bus name & No.Mid
Night issue
Distance in kilometers
(km)
Bus stop / Operation dates note
0Tōkyō Station Yaesu South Exit2230000
24Nigaiku2302032
25Gogaiku2306036
26Misato Danchi2307037
28Kōen Mae2310040
29Takahisa Machida2314044
30Ikuei Nursery2316046
31Yoshikawa Station2320050
32Nakanojiri2322052
33Renaissance Yoshikawa2324054
33Yoshikawa Danchi2326056
34Yoshikawa Danchi-Kita2327057
34City Communication Center Oasis2329059
37Yoshikawa Municipal Asahi Elementary School 2335105
38East Saitama Technopolice2338108
39Tajima2340||
40Fureai Center2342||
41Matsubushi Town Hall 2344||
42Uchi Maeno2345||
43Yumemino2347||
44Matsubushi Bus Terminal2349111

◆Operating Mon - Fri (except Holi)

Description of symbols ○Boarding stop / ●Drop-off stop / Free parking available

Click bus stop name to view the map.


Fares 

Unit (Japanese yen)

SectionOne wayMultiple-Use Ticket (six pieces of spelling)
Tokyo Station Nigaiku - Kōen Mae5702,850
Takahisa Machida - Renaissance Yoshikawa6703,350
Yoshikawa Danchi - City Communication Center Oasis7203,600
Yoshikawa Municipal Asahi Elementary School , East Saitama Technopolice7703,850
Tajima - Matsubushi Bus Terminal8704,350
※Half price for children (rounded up to the nearest JPY 10)

Midnight issue (only as for the single fare)

Unit (Japanese yen)

SectionOne way
Tokyo Station Nigaiku - Kōen Mae1,140
Takahisa Machida - Renaissance Yoshikawa1,340
Yoshikawa Danchi - City Communication Center Oasis1,440
Yoshikawa Municipal Asahi Elementary School , East Saitama Technopolice1,540
Matsubushi Bus Terminal1,740
※Half price for children (rounded up to the nearest JPY 10)

The purchase (inquiry) of ticket 

Ticket Information
All seats are reserved. Tickets etc. are to be purchased before boarding.
Passengers are requested to show their tickets on boarding. If you lose or forget your ticket, you are requested to repurchase it.
Click here for details of repurchasing.

Ticket Sales
Tickets go on sale at 10 am one month and one day before the boarding date.
●Ticket Counters
JR Bus Kanto, Tokyo Station
JR Bus Tokyo Station Office accepts various credit cards.
●Vacancy Check, Reservation, Payment
Expressway Bus Net
●Telephone Reservation

JR Bus Kanto 03-3844-0497 (from 10:00 to 18:00)

Time Limit to Receive Ticket

Time Limit to Receive Ticket

Reservation DateUp to 3 days before the boarding dateUp to the previous day of boarding dateUp to the boarding date
Time LimitWithin 3 days
including the reservation date
Boarding stop
Up to 60 min. before departure
No reservation possible

Deadline for ticket purchase of ride daily allowance Sun

Purchase pointTicket counterExpressway Bus NetConvenience Stores
Purchase deadlineDeparture timeBoarding stop
Departure time
Bus stop for the first bus
Up to 60 min. before departure

Contact

JR Bus Kanto, Expressway Bus Information Center 03-3844-1950 (from 10:00 to 22:00)

※Please refer to Operator for thing left behind.

JR Bus Kanto, Tokyo Office 03-5690-2711 (from 9:30 to 18:00)

Ticket Refund, Reservation Change


Refund handling fees are shown in the table below.

Ticket typeRefund request dateRefund handling fee
One wayUp to the departure time100 yen
Return
Hayauri

・Contact JR Bus Ticket Counter for refund. Some types of tickets may not be refunded.
・As for "WEB ride vote (the credit settlement) which did the credit settlement in Expressway Bus net site," refund from Expressway Bus net is possible in PC, Mobile phone in you until ten minutes before the first bus stop departure time. After that, directly contact a ticket counter for any refunds.
・Tickets purchased through convenience stores can be refunded over the phone. (This refunding service is performed by WELLNET.)
Refund request over the phone 0570-046-046
Administration fee of JPY 540 in addition to the refund handling fee is required. Postage charges for sending tickets shall be borne by the customer.

Reservation Change

Ticket typeTicket counterWebsite
One wayOnceThree times
Return
HayauriX

・Reservation can be changed without handling fee only once if it is requested before use and within the valid time (if you come to the bus ticket counter before departure of the bus.) Please note any tickets after departure cannot be refunded. For the second change, please buy a new ticket after refund. At that time, refund handling fee is required.
・Tickets paid by a credit card via. the Expressway Bus Net can be changed up to ten minutes before departure by taking necessary steps on PC or mobile phone. (No handling fee is required for changes up to 3 times.)


Use vehicle 

・High Decker 4-Row Seats
※Vehicle type may vary depending on the operator.