Entirely non-smoking seatRestroomDiurnal BusOnline DiscountSeat map
Expressway Bus NetLate-night flight

April 1, 2014 revision

To Yoshikawa/Matsubushi
TimetableDescentThe up
Fare table top
Print

Under the influence of new coronavirus, a lot of suspension occur.
Current service, suspension situation, please identify "service, the suspension situation of each Expressway Bus line" publishing in top page.

<descent Yoshikawa, Matsubushi area> (weekdays)

Bus name & No.Mid
Night issue
Distance in kilometers
(km)
Bus stop / Operation dates note
0Tōkyō Station Yaesu South Exit2230000
24Nigaiku2302032
25Gogaiku2306036
26Misato Danchi2307037
27Kōen Mae2310040
28Yoshikawa-Minami Station entrance2312042
29Takahisa Machida2314044
30Ikuei Nursery2316046
31Yoshikawa Station2320050
32Nakanojiri2322052
33Renaissance Yoshikawa2324054
33Yoshikawa Danchi2326056
34Yoshikawa Danchi-Kita2327057
34City Communication Center Oasis2329059
37Yoshikawa Municipal Asahi Elementary School 2335105
38East Saitama Technopolice2338108
39Tajima2340||
40Fureai Center2342||
41Matsubushi Town Hall 2344||
42Uchi Maeno2345||
43Yumemino2347||
44Matsubushi Bus Terminal2349111

Description of symbols ○Boarding stop / ●Drop-off stop / Free parking available

Click bus stop name to view the map.


Fares 

Unit (Japanese yen)

SectionOne wayMultiple-Use Ticket (six sheets)
Tokyo Station Nigaiku - Kōen Mae5802,900
Yoshikawa-Minami Station entrance - Renaissance Yoshikawa6803,400
Yoshikawa Danchi - City Communication Center Oasis7303,650
Yoshikawa Municipal Asahi Elementary School , East Saitama Technopolice7803,900
Tajima - Matsubushi Bus Terminal8904,450
※Half price for children (rounded up to the nearest JPY 10)

Midnight issue (only as for the single fare)

Unit (Japanese yen)

SectionOne way
Tokyo Station Nigaiku - Kōen Mae1,160
Yoshikawa-Minami Station entrance - Renaissance Yoshikawa1,360
Yoshikawa Danchi - City Communication Center Oasis1,460
Yoshikawa Municipal Asahi Elementary School , East Saitama Technopolice1,560
Matsubushi Bus Terminal1,780
※Half price for children (rounded up to the nearest JPY 10)

The purchase (inquiry) of ticket 

Ticket Information
All seats are reserved. Tickets etc. are to be purchased before boarding.
Passengers are requested to show their tickets on boarding. If you lose or forget your ticket, you are requested to repurchase it.
Click here for details of repurchasing.

Ticket Sales
Tickets go on sale at 10 am one month and one day before the boarding date.
●Ticket Counters
JR Bus Kanto, Tokyo Station
JR Bus Tokyo Station Office accepts various credit cards.
●Vacancy Check, Reservation, Payment
Expressway Bus Net
・Vacancy check, reservation, and payment (by credit card) can be performed. You can select a seat if you make an online payment by credit card.
・After the Reservation, we can have you receive ticket at convenience store (Lawson, Seven-Eleven, Ministop).
Ticket issued by Family Mart from 6:00 on January 28, 2021 becomes electronic ticket.
We have you display electronic ticket from email to arrive after the payment completion at store, or customer that payment in Family Mart was chosen, please display electronic ticket from quic response cord listed in receipt issued at store.

※Electronic ticket cannot refund at motor carrier window.
We accept over refund reception desk WEB or telephone (0570-046-046) which WELLNET runs.
Refund costs desk work fee 500 yen (tax-excluded) other than refund fee separately ※We include suspension refund
・Suica Internet Payment is accepted.
※When you select to receive a ticket at a convenience store, and Suica Internet Payment, select "Convenience Store Payment, etc." after reservation.
●Telephone Reservation

JR Bus Kanto0570-048905 (10:00-18:00)

※In the case of receipt, please claim to be "Convenience Store payment" at convenience store (Lawson, Ministop).
Ticket issued by Family Mart from 6:00 on January 28, 2021 becomes electronic ticket.
Electronic ticket with becoming in the case of Telephone Reservation in Family Mart as cannot pay, please be careful.


Time Limit to Receive Ticket

Time Limit to Receive Ticket

Reservation DateUp to 3 days before the boarding dateUp to the previous day of boarding dateUp to the boarding date
Time LimitWithin 3 days
including the reservation date
Boarding stop
Up to 60 min. before departure
No reservation possible

Deadline for ticket purchase of ride daily allowance Sun

The purchase pointTicket counterExpressway Bus NetConvenience Stores
Purchase deadlineDeparture timeBoarding stop
Departure time
Bus stop for the first bus
Up to 60 min. before departure

Contact

JR Bus Kanto, Expressway Bus Information Center0570-048905 (when 10:00-20:00 is still only inquiry of lost article after 18:00, it becomes.)

※Please refer to Operator for thing left behind.

JR Bus Kanto, Tokyo Office03-5690-2711 (9:30-18:00)

Ticket Refund, Reservation Change


Refund handling fees are shown in the table below.

Ticket typeRefund request dateRefund handling fee
One wayUp to the departure time100 yen
Return
Hayauri

・Contact JR Bus Ticket Counter for refund. Some types of tickets may not be refunded.
・As for "WEB ride vote" (the credit settlement) which did the credit settlement in Expressway Bus net site, refund from Expressway Bus net is possible in PC, Mobile phone in you until ten minutes before the first bus stop departure time. After that, directly contact a ticket counter for any refunds.
・Tickets purchased through convenience stores can be refunded over the phone. (This refunding service is performed by WELLNET.)
Refund request over the phone 0570-046-046
Desk work fee 500 yen (tax-excluded) is necessary for the use of this service other than refund fee separately. Postage charges for sending tickets shall be borne by the customer.

Reservation Change

Ticket typeTicket counterWebsite
One wayOnceThree times
Return
HayauriX

・Reservation can be changed without handling fee only once if it is requested before use and within the valid time (if you come to the bus ticket counter before departure of the bus.) Please note any tickets after departure cannot be refunded. For the second change, please buy a new ticket after refund. At that time, refund handling fee is required.
・Tickets paid by a credit card via. the Expressway Bus Net can be changed up to ten minutes before departure by taking necessary steps on PC or mobile phone. (No handling fee is required for changes up to 3 times.)


Use vehicle 

・High Decker 4-Row Seats
※Vehicle type may vary depending on the operator.