Entirely non-smoking seatRestroomDiurnal BusConvenience StoreOnline Discount
Seat mapExpressway Bus NetHayaurisuica

November 1, 2019 revision

To Chiryu/Kariya/Chita Handa
To Tokyo
TimetableDescentThe up
Fare table top
Print

Under the influence of new coronavirus, a lot of suspension occur.
Current service, suspension situation, please identify "service, the suspension situation of each Expressway Bus line" publishing in top page.

<descent Chiryu, Kariya, Chitahanda area> (all day)

Bus name & No.Chita
Segal
1
Dream
Chita
1
Distance in kilometers
(km)
Bus stop / Operation dates note
17“Tokyo Disneyland®”2140
9Shin-kiba Station2205
0Tōkyō Station Yaesu South Exit17402250
27Tomei Eda18132323
332Chiryu Station Kita (LIRIO Hall)2221500
336Kariya Station South Exit2236515
339Aeon Higashiura2249533
332Ogawa Station2251535
343Otagawa Station||600
343Ikuji2301
345Ariwaki2306
347Ōikecho2311
349Otsukawa Nishinomiya2316
350Handa City Hall2323
352Chita Handa Station2330
FacilitiesWomen-only seat

Description of symbols ○Boarding stop / ●Drop-off stop

Click bus stop name to view the map.


<up Tokyo area> (all day)

Bus name & No.Chita
Segal
2
Dream
Chita
2
Distance in kilometers
(km)
Bus stop / Operation dates note
352Chita Handa Station607
350Handa City Hall612
349Otsukawa Nishinomiya617
347Ōikecho622
345Ariwaki627
343Ikuji632
343Otagawa Station||2255
332Ogawa Station6422320
339Aeon Higashiura6442322
336Kariya Station South Exit6572340
332Chiryu Station Kita (LIRIO Hall)7172359
27Tomei Eda1135537
3Kasumigaseki Station1207604
0Tōkyō Station Nihombashi Exit1218615
9Shin-kiba Station645
19“Tokyo Disneyland®”705
FacilitiesWomen-only seat

Description of symbols ○Boarding stop / ●Drop-off stop

Click bus stop name to view the map.


Fares
Chita Segal

Unit (Japanese yen)

SectionOne wayAdvantageous percent
Tokyo Station
Tomei Eda
Chiryu Station Kita (LIRIO Hall)5,040
(4,940)
4,200
(4,120)
Kariya Station South Exit5,140
(5,040)
Aeon Higashiura - Ariwaki5,250
(5,150)
4,250
(4,170)
Ōikecho - Chita Handa Station5,340
(5,230)
4,300
(4,210)

※Half price for children (rounded up to the nearest JPY 10)
※Limit has "advantageous percent" at the number of seats and Seat position.
※Advantageous percent Fares is not applied when we do not choose "advantageous percent" when it is Expressway Bus net and wants "advantageous percent".

Dream Chita

Fare Calendar Fare Calendar

Unit (Japanese yen)

SectionABCDE
One wayOne wayOne wayHayauri 1Hayauri 5One wayHayauri 1Hayauri 5One wayHayauri 1Advantageous percent
Shin-kiba Station
Tokyo Station
Tomei Eda
Chiryu Station Kita ...
Otagawa Station
6,0105,8105,5004,9004,7005,1904,6004,1004,9903,7002,900

※Half price for children (rounded up to the nearest JPY 10)
※Limit has "advantageous percent" at the number of seats and Seat position.
※Advantageous percent Fares is not applied when we do not choose "advantageous percent" when it is Expressway Bus net and wants "advantageous percent".

The purchase (inquiry) of ticket 

Ticket Information
All seats are reserved. Tickets etc. are to be purchased before boarding.
Passengers are requested to show their tickets on boarding. If you lose or forget your ticket, you are requested to repurchase it.
Click here for details of repurchasing.

Ticket Sales

One Way Ticket
Tickets go on sale at 10 am one month and one day before the boarding date.
How to purchase a ticket
Expressway Bus Net
・Vacancy check, reservation, and payment (by credit card) can be performed. You can select a seat if you make an online payment by credit card.
・After the Reservation, we can have you receive ticket at convenience store (Lawson, Seven-Eleven, Ministop).
Ticket issued by Family Mart from 6:00 on January 28, 2021 becomes electronic ticket.
We have you display electronic ticket from email to arrive after the payment completion at store, or customer that payment in Family Mart was chosen, please display electronic ticket from quic response cord listed in receipt issued at store.

※Electronic ticket cannot refund at motor carrier window.
We accept over refund reception desk WEB or telephone (0570-046-046) which WELLNET runs.
Refund costs desk work fee 500 yen (tax-excluded) other than refund fee separately ※We include suspension refund
・Suica Internet Payment is accepted.
※When you select to receive a ticket at a convenience store, and Suica Internet Payment, select "Convenience Store Payment, etc." after reservation.
●The ticket section of JR Bus
・JR Bus Kanto, Tokyo Station
※Tokyo Station Office accepts credit cards.
●Convenience Stores
In Lawson, Ministop, you can purchase reduced fare tickets such as Hayauri other than normal ticket without prior Reservation directly.
●Telephone Reservation

JR Bus Kanto0570-048905 (10:00-18:00)

※In the case of receipt, please claim to be "Convenience Store payment" at convenience store (Lawson, Ministop).
Ticket issued by Family Mart from 6:00 on January 28, 2021 becomes electronic ticket.
Electronic ticket with becoming in the case of Telephone Reservation in Family Mart as cannot pay, please be careful.


Time Limit to Receive Ticket

Time Limit to Receive Ticket

Reservation DateUp to 3 days before the boarding dateUp to the previous day of boarding dateUp to the boarding date
Time LimitWithin 3 days
including the reservation date
Boarding stop
Up to 60 min. before departure
No reservation possible

Deadline for ticket purchase of ride daily allowance Sun

The purchase pointTicket counterExpressway Bus NetConvenience Stores
Purchase deadlineDeparture timeBoarding stop
Departure time
Bus stop for the first bus
Up to 60 min. before departure

Contact

JR Bus Kanto, Expressway Bus Information Center0570-048905 (when 10:00-20:00 is still only inquiry of lost article after 18:00, it becomes.)

※Please refer to Operator for the service situation, thing left behind.

JR Bus Kanto, Tokyo Office03-5690-2711 (9:30-18:00)

Ticket Refund, Reservation Change

Refund handling fees are shown in the table below.

[Chita Segal]

Ticket typeRefund request dateRefund handling fee
One wayUp to the departure time100 yen
Hayauri

[dream Chita]

Ticket typeRefund request dateRefund handling fee
One wayUp to 2 days before the boarding date100 yen
HayauriUntil 12 days before ride Sun
One wayFrom the previous day of boarding date
Up to the departure time
20% of the ticket's face amount
Rounded up to the nearest JPY 10
HayauriFrom 11 days before the boarding date
Up to the departure time

・Contact JR Bus Ticket Counter for refund. Some types of tickets may not be refunded.
・"Web tickets (paid by a credit card)" via. the Expressway Bus Net can be refunded up to ten minutes before the departure by taking necessary steps on PC or mobile phone. After that, directly contact a ticket counter for any refunds.
・Tickets purchased through convenience stores can be refunded over the phone. (This refunding service is performed by WELLNET.)
Refund request over the phone 0570-046-046
Desk work fee 500 yen (tax-excluded) is necessary for the use of this service other than refund fee separately. Postage charges for sending tickets shall be borne by the customer.

Reservation Change

Ticket typeTicket counterWebsite
One wayOnceThree times
HayauriX

・Reservation can be changed without handling fee only once if it is requested before use and within the valid time (if you come to the bus ticket counter before departure of the bus.) Please note any tickets after departure cannot be refunded. For the second change, please buy a new ticket after refund. At that time, refund handling fee is required.
・Tickets paid by a credit card via. the Expressway Bus Net can be changed up to ten minutes before departure by taking necessary steps on PC or mobile phone. (No handling fee is required for changes up to 3 times.)
※"Hayauri," "Tokutokuwari" and other discount tickets cannot be changed at ticket counters. For any changes, they have to be refunded and repurchased.

Use vehicle 

・High Decker 4-Row Seats
※Vehicle types may be different.