Entirely non-smoking seatFor kneeRestroomNight coachConvenience Store
Seat mapExpressway Bus Netsuica

November 1, 2018 revision

To Fukui
The up (Tokyo, the Shinjuku area)
TimetableDescentThe up
Fare table top
Print
To board Fukui 3-go at Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal, be sure to purchase the ticket of boarding date (arriving date.)
Example: For example, when you take the bus, July 1 Tokyo Station (23:20) - Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal (0:05) -, and board at Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal,
  get a ticket of July 2.

<descent Fukui area> (all day)

Bus name & No.Dream
Fukui
1
Dream
Fukui
3
Seishun
Dream
Fukui
1
Distance in kilometers
(km)
Bus stop / Operation dates note
9Shin-kiba Station2130
0Tōkyō Station Yaesu South Exit221023202320
8Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal2255005005
Ashigara SA(break)040
055
||||
Hamanako SA(break)250
310
||||
Sakaigawa PA(break)||148
208
148
208
Ogurogawa PA(change)||335
340
335
340
Kanda PA(break)||638
658
638
658
473Tsuruga Interchange524730730
507Takefu Interchange552758758
512Sabae Interchange557803803
523Fukui Interchange608814814
530Fukui Kita Interchange614820820
544Keifuku Taxi Shako 623829829
545Fukui Station East Exit630836836
■We drive until October 31, 2018
▲We drive from November 1, 2018

Description of symbols ○Boarding stop / ●Drop-off stop

Click bus stop name to view the map.


<up Shinjuku, Tokyo area> (all day)

Bus name & No.Dream
Fukui
2
Dream
Fukui
4
Seishun
Dream
Fukui
2
Distance in kilometers
(km)
Bus stop
545Fukui Station East Exit215022002200
530Fukui Kita Interchange220622162216
523Fukui Interchange221222222222
512Sabae Interchange222622362236
507Takefu Interchange223322432243
473Tsuruga Interchange230023102310
Kanda PA(break)||2349
2359
2349
2359
Ogurogawa PA(change)||250
255
250
255
Sakaigawa PA(break)||422
442
422
442
Hamanako SA(break)200
220
||||
Ashigara SA(break)400
420
||||
13Ikejiri-Ōhashi500||||
8Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal530626626
0Tōkyō Station Nihombashi Exit600656656
9Shin-kiba Station630
■We drive until October 31, 2018
▲We drive from November 2, 2018

Description of symbols ○Boarding stop / ●Drop-off stop

Click bus stop name to view the map.


Fares

Fare Calendar

Dream Fukui

Fukui system calendar

Unit (Japanese yen)

SectionSABC
One wayHayauri 14One wayHayauri 1Hayauri 14One wayHayauri 1Hayauri 14One wayHayauri 1Hayauri 14
Shin-kiba Station
Tokyo Station
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal
Shinjuku Station New South Exit
Ikejiri-Ōhashi
Tsuruga Interchange 8,4006,6008,0007,3006,3007,7006,8006,0007,0006,2005,400
Takefu Interchange ...
Sabae Interchange
8,9007,1008,5007,8006,8008,2007,3006,5007,5006,7005,900
Fukui Interchange ...
Fukui Station East Exit
9,2007,4008,8008,1007,1008,5007,6006,8007,8007,0006,200
Hayauri...Purchase (Pay for) the ticket up to 1 day for Hayauri 1 or 5 days for Hayauri 5 before the boarding date.

※Half price for children (rounded up to the nearest JPY 10)
※A limited number of seats are available for Hayauri.
※Hayauri discounts are applied to regular one way fares.
※To get a Hayauri ticket through Expressway Bus Net, always select "Hayauri X/JPY--."

Seishun dream Fukui
(we withdraw and go up from for getting on on November 1, 2018: on November 2, 2018 from for getting on)
Seishun Fukui system calendar

Unit (Japanese yen)

SectionSABC
One wayHayauri 14One wayHayauri 1Hayauri 14One wayHayauri 1Hayauri 14One wayHayauri 1Hayauri 14
Tokyo Station
Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal
Shinjuku Station New South Exit
Tsuruga Interchange ...
Fukui Station East Exit
8,0006,0007,5007,0005,5007,0006,5005,0005,0004,5003,000
Hayauri...Purchase (Pay for) the ticket up to 1 day for Hayauri 1 or 5 days for Hayauri 5 before the boarding date.

※Half price for children (rounded up to the nearest JPY 10)
※A limited number of seats are available for Hayauri.
※Hayauri discounts are applied to regular one way fares.
※To get a Hayauri ticket through Expressway Bus Net, always select "Hayauri X/JPY--."

The purchase (inquiry) of ticket 

Ticket Information
All seats are reserved. Tickets etc. are to be purchased before boarding.
Passengers are requested to show their tickets on boarding. If you lose or forget your ticket, you are requested to repurchase it.
Click here for details of repurchasing.

One Way Ticket
Tickets go on sale at 10 am one month and one day before the boarding date.
How to purchase a ticket
Expressway Bus Net
・Vacancy check, reservation, and payment (by credit card) can be performed. You can select a seat if you make an online payment by credit card.
・After the online reservation, you can received the ticket at a convenience store (Lawson, Family Mart, Circle K Sunkus, Seven-Eleven, Ministop.)
・Suica Internet Payment is accepted.
※When you select to receive a ticket at a convenience store, and Suica Internet Payment, select "Convenience Store Payment, etc." after reservation.
●Ticket Counters
・Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal
・JR Bus Kanto, Tokyo Station
※Ticket counters at JR Bus Tokyo Station and Shinjuku Expressway Bus Terminal accept various credit cards.
●Convenience Stores
At Lawson, Circle K Sunkus and Ministop, you can directly purchase regular and discount tickets including Hayauri without prior reservation.
●Telephone Reservation

JR Bus Kanto 03-3844-0496 (from 10:00 to 18:00)

※If you wish to receive ticket at a convenience store (Lawson, Family Mart, Circle K Sunkus, Ministop), specify the "Convenience Store Payment."

Time Limit to Receive Ticket

Reservation DateUp to 3 days before the boarding dateUp to the boarding date
Time LimitWithin 3 days including reservation dateBoarding stop
Up to 60 min. before departure

Contact

JR Bus Kanto, Expressway Bus Information Center 03-3844-1950 (from 10:00 to 22:00)
Fukutetsu Bus Ticket Center 0778-21-5489
Keihuku Bus 0776-24-4890

※Please refer to Operator for the service situation, thing left behind.

JR Bus Kanto, Tokyo Office 03-5690-2711 (from 9:30 to 18:00)
Keihuku Bus 0776-24-4890
Fukui Railway 0776-38-7500

Ticket Refund, Reservation Change


Refund handling fees are shown in the table below.

Ticket typeRefund request dateRefund handling fee
One wayUp to 2 days before the boarding date100 yen
Return
HayauriUntil 12 days before ride Sun
One wayFrom the previous day of boarding date
Up to the departure time
20% of the ticket's face amount
Rounded up to the nearest JPY 10
Return
HayauriFrom 11 days before the boarding date
Up to the departure time

・Contact JR Bus Ticket Counter for refund. Some types of tickets may not be refunded.
・"Web ticket (paid by credit card)" via. the Expressway Bus Net can be refunded up to two hours before the departure time by taking necessary steps on PC or mobile phone. After two hours before the departure time, directly contact the ticket counter for any refunds.
・Tickets purchased through convenience stores can be refunded over the phone. (This refunding service is performed by WELLNET.)
Refund request over the phone 0570-046-046
Administration fee of JPY 540 in addition to the refund handling fee is required. Postage charges for sending tickets shall be borne by the customer.

Reservation Change

Ticket typeTicket counterWebsite
One wayOnceThree times
Return
HayauriXX
Use vehicle (seating chart) 

Dream Fukui
※Vehicle type may vary depending on the operator.

Double-decker 3-Row Seats


Double-decker 3-Row Seats


Double-decker 3-Row Seats


Double-decker 3-Row Seats


Seishun dream Fukui
・High Decker 4-Row Seats
※Vehicle type may vary depending on the operator.